Facebook RSS
magnify
formats

U12 May 9th and next week reminders

Published on 2019-05-10 by in Standard

U12 MAy 9th some tough games but lots of sweaty kids!!!

Next week:

6:00pm St Louis (Blue) vs Carolina (red)

6:45pm Boston (Grey) vs Dallas (Green)

****some teams lopsided so trades will be made before the next game….I know kids have become used to their teams but to be fair for everyone we need to move some players!!! I will contact you if you are being moved…****

 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn
Comments Off  comments 
formats

U12 games for Thurs May 9th

Published on 2019-05-07 by in Standard

Thursday May 9th

6:00pm Boston (Grey) vs St Louis (Blue)

6:45pm Carlonia (Red) vs Dallas (Green)

 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn
Comments Off  comments 
formats

U9 May 6th

Published on 2019-05-07 by in Standard

A great day for hockey with tight games in both time slots.

 

Next week May 13th

6:00pmĀ  Avalanche vs Blues

6:45pm Hurricanes vs Sharks

 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn
Comments Off  comments 
formats

U9 May 6th

Published on 2019-05-06 by in Standard

Tonight’s games:

 

6:00pm Avalanche vs Hurricanes

6:45 Sharks vs Blue Jackets

 

Team 1- grey-sharks

Team 2-maroon-avalanche

Team 3-blue-blue jackets

Team 4- red-hurricanes

 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn
Comments Off  comments 
formats

U12 Teams and Schedule (this is tentative)

Published on 2019-04-30 by in Standard

U12 Teams and Schedule for Thursday May 2nd

Teams are tentative let’s see how Thursday goes!

6:00pm Team 1 vs Team 2

6:45pm Team 3 vs Team 4

Team 1=Grey=Boston

  1. Jeremy B
  2. Taylor T
  3. Kaiden P
  4. Ritchie G
  5. Noah K
  6. Tage C
  7. Nicco M

Team 2=Red=Carolina

  1. Adam
  2. Kennedy
  3. Colton
  4. Bishop
  5. Jaden
  6. Jaena
  7. Luke

Team 3=Green=Dallas

  1. Jaxon
  2. Jake B
  3. Aiden C
  4. Mikey M
  5. River
  6. Spencer
  7. Deacon

Team 4=Blue=St Louis

  1. Brayden D
  2. Jack F
  3. Ruah
  4. Willem
  5. Henry
  6. Krisztofer
 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn
Comments Off  comments 
formats

U9 Tentative teams and schedule for next week

Published on 2019-04-22 by in Standard

Team 1
Julian
Troy
Holiday
Axel
Arlie
Baron
Jake

Team 2
Greta
Logan
Austin
Aaden
JP
Logan (Victoria)

Team 3
Calvin
Colby
Cobain
Zachary
Nicholas
Cole
Logan M

Team 4
Damon
Audry
Willow
Raine
Frankie
Noah
Brixton

Team 1 vs Team 2 6:00pm
Team 3 vs Team 4 6:45pm
Teams subject to change after the first night to ensure that the teams are as balanced as possible.
If changes are made before Monday’s games I will contact you!

 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn
Comments Off  comments